NEFFA Event Index
Preliminary Schedule -- Subject to Change!
100 Years ** CDSS: The Next C Saturday 4:00pm High School Rm. 177
200 ** Elegant Squares: Lancers at DS Saturday 11:00am High School Dance Hall
4 - part International Dances TS Saturday 5:00pm Middle School Rm. 105/106
4:30pm! ** Festival Orchestra Contras & Squares Merry Go Round at DS Sunday 4:00pm High School Dance Hall
About ** Contras to Write Home DS Sunday 3:00pm High School Dance Hall
Accordion Treasures ** Balkan E Friday 8:00pm Middle School Rm. 103/104
African Songs Workshop ** South GB Saturday 10:00am High School Auditorium Stage
Again Family Singalong ** Rise GF Saturday 11:00am Middle School Rm. 103/104
Again Singalong Concert ** Rise GB Saturday 12:00noon Middle School Rm. 103/104
Ages ** Community Dance for All DF Sunday 10:00am High School Rm. 123
Ages ** International Folk Dance for All DF Saturday 10:00am High School Rm. 123
Along ** Beatles Sing GF Saturday 4:15pm High School Auditorium Stage
Along ** Honky - Tonk Sing GB Sunday 2:00pm Middle School Auditorium Stage
Along & Sing Along ** Ukulele Play GB Saturday 8:30pm High School Rm. 125
Along ** Ukulele Play Along & Sing GB Saturday 8:30pm High School Rm. 125
Along the Way ** Stops E Saturday 6:00pm High School Rm. 117
Annual Meeting -- All Welcome!! ** NEFFA Sunday 11:00am High School Rm. 117
Any Other Name: Norwegian Dancing ** A Roros by NS Saturday 2:00pm Middle School Rm. 105/106
Argentine Tango ** Intro to DB Saturday 2:15pm High School Rm. 125
Around ** Closing Sing - G Sunday 4:00pm Middle School Auditorium Stage
Around the Country ** Playing Bones E Saturday 5:00pm Middle School Rm. 103/104
Atlanta to Shreveport E Saturday 3:00pm Middle School Rm. 119
Atlantic Social Dance ** North DB Saturday 7:30pm Middle School Rm. 105/106
Audiences ** Playing for Senior C Saturday 6:00pm High School Rm. 176
Bagpipes ** Meet the P Saturday 5:00pm High School Rm. 123
Balkan Accordion Treasures E Friday 8:00pm Middle School Rm. 103/104
Balkan Dancing! NS Friday 10:45pm Middle School Dance Hall
Balkan Joy! NS Saturday 9:30pm Middle School Dance Hall
Balkan Village - International Folk Dance ** Walking to the Rhythm of a DB Sunday 12:30pm Middle School Rm. 105/106
Ballad Bingo ** Traditional GB Friday 10:00pm Middle School Rm. 103/104
Ballad Dance ** Faroese GB Friday 9:00pm Middle School Auditorium Stage
Ballads ** Sea E Saturday 4:00pm Middle School Rm. 119
Ballads & Stories ** Scottish Songs, E Saturday 10:00am High School Rm. 176
Ballads and Banjo Tunes EF Saturday 7:00pm High School Rm. 176
Ballads and Songs EF Sunday 3:00pm Middle School Rm. 103/104
Band ** Building a Contra Dance C Saturday 1:00pm Middle School Rm. 119
Band Jam ** Jug GS Saturday 8:00pm Middle School Auditorium Stage
Band Music ** Traditional Jug EF Saturday 6:00pm Middle School Rm. 103/104
Band Swing Dance ** Big NS Sunday 1:00pm Middle School Dance Hall
Band Workshop ** French / Breton GS Sunday 10:00am High School Rm. 117
Banjo ** Clawhammer TS Saturday 9:00pm High School Rm. 117
Banjo Tunes ** Ballads and EF Saturday 7:00pm High School Rm. 176
Barn & Community Dances ** Calling C Saturday 11:00am High School Rm. 177
Barn Dance ** New Hampshire DF Saturday 11:00am High School Rm. 123
Barrel House All Night Blues Dance! NS Saturday 10:30pm High School Auditorium Stage
Basics ** Blues Guitar - Beyond the TS Saturday 7:00pm Middle School Auditorium Stage
Basque Music Event EF Saturday 4:00pm Middle School Auditorium Stage
Basque Quadrille Dance Workshop DB Sunday 2:00pm Middle School Rm. 105/106
Beatles Sing Along GF Saturday 4:15pm High School Auditorium Stage
Beginner & Intermediate ** Simultaneous Swing Lessons -- T Saturday 11:00am Middle School Dance Hall
Beginners ** Old Time Southern Dance Music for TS Saturday 1:00pm Middle School Auditorium Stage
Beginning Ukulele TB Sunday 12:00noon High School Rm. 176
Belgium: English Country Dances ** Best of DS Saturday 4:00pm High School Dance Hall
Belly Dancing ** Intro to Tribal DB Saturday 9:30pm Middle School Rm. 105/106
Berance! Macedonian Dances NS Sunday 2:00pm Middle School Dance Hall
Best of Belgium: English Country Dances DS Saturday 4:00pm High School Dance Hall
Beyond the Basics ** Blues Guitar - TS Saturday 7:00pm Middle School Auditorium Stage
Big Band Swing Dance NS Sunday 1:00pm Middle School Dance Hall
Bingo ** Traditional Ballad GB Friday 10:00pm Middle School Rm. 103/104
Blast ** Chantey GB Saturday 5:30pm High School Auditorium Stage
Bluegrass ** Not Quite E Saturday 10:00pm High School Rm. 123
Blues Dance! ** Barrel House All Night NS Saturday 10:30pm High School Auditorium Stage
Blues Dance ** Intro to TB Saturday 9:30pm High School Auditorium Stage
Blues Guitar - Beyond the Basics TS Saturday 7:00pm Middle School Auditorium Stage
Bodhran ** How to Play the Irish TB Sunday 2:00pm High School Rm. 117
Boisterous Shouting ** Songs With GS Saturday 4:00pm High School Rm. 176
Bones ** How to Play the Rhythm TB Saturday 4:00pm Middle School Rm. 103/104
Bones Around the Country ** Playing E Saturday 5:00pm Middle School Rm. 103/104
Boney was a Warrior C Saturday 10:00am Middle School Rm. 119
Branches ** Roots & E Saturday 8:30pm High School Auditorium Stage
Breton ** Music of Scotland & Cape E Saturday 3:00pm Middle School Auditorium Stage
Breton Band Workshop ** French / GS Sunday 10:00am High School Rm. 117
Breton Dancing DB Saturday 3:00pm High School Dance Hall
Breton Fiddle & Song ** Cape E Saturday 10:00pm High School Rm. 176
Brittany ** Gavotte de l'Aven: Dances from DB Sunday 11:15am Middle School Rm. 105/106
Building a Contra Dance Band C Saturday 1:00pm Middle School Rm. 119
Bulgaria & More E Saturday 7:00pm High School Rm. 177
Bulgarian Dances NS Saturday 8:30pm Middle School Rm. 105/106
Bulgarian Dancing NS Sunday 10:00am Middle School Dance Hall
Cajun Dance NS Friday 10:30pm High School Rm. 125
Cajun Dance Party NS Sunday 3:00pm Middle School Rm. 105/106
Calling Barn & Community Dances C Saturday 11:00am High School Rm. 177
Canadian Contras & Squares ** Fun French DB Saturday 6:30pm Middle School Rm. 105/106
Canadian Step Dancing ** Intro to French DB Saturday 3:45pm High School Rm. 125
Canal Songfest ** Erie G Friday 7:00pm High School Rm. 176
Cape Breton ** Music of Scotland & E Saturday 3:00pm Middle School Auditorium Stage
Cape Breton Fiddle & Song E Saturday 10:00pm High School Rm. 176
CDSS: The Next 100 Years C Saturday 4:00pm High School Rm. 177
Cecil Sharp's Collections ** Short Sharp Show: Songs & Tunes from E Sunday 11:00am Middle School Rm. 103/104
Ceilidh Dance Party! DB Saturday 3:00pm Middle School Rm. 105/106
Celebrating ** Let's Party! Songs of E Saturday 9:00pm High School Rm. 177
Celtic Cowboys E Saturday 6:30pm High School Auditorium Stage
Celtic Music ** Traditional & Contemparary E Friday 7:00pm Middle School Rm. 103/104
Changing Seasons ** Songs of the E Saturday 7:00pm Middle School Rm. 119
Chantey Blast GB Saturday 5:30pm High School Auditorium Stage
ChestNOTS ** Contra DS Friday 9:30pm High School Dance Hall
Chords ** Second Fiddle Rhythm & GS Saturday 6:00pm Middle School Auditorium Stage
Chorus Songs Not In English GB Saturday 2:00pm Middle School Rm. 119
Chowder & Kangaroos ** Clam EF Saturday 10:00am High School Rm. 177
Clam Chowder & Kangaroos EF Saturday 10:00am High School Rm. 177
Clawhammer Banjo TS Saturday 9:00pm High School Rm. 117
Clinic ** Song Leaders' Session C Saturday 3:00pm High School Rm. 177
Clogging for Everyone TB Sunday 1:30pm High School Rm. 125
Close Harmony Singing for Teens GS Saturday 2:00pm High School Rm. 117
Closing Sing - Around G Sunday 4:00pm Middle School Auditorium Stage
CMN ** Family Singalong with The GF Saturday 1:00pm High School Rm. 176
Collaborative Duo P Saturday 4:00pm High School Rm. 117
Collections ** Short Sharp Show: Songs & Tunes from Cecil Sharp's E Sunday 11:00am Middle School Rm. 103/104
Color on Guitar TS Saturday 6:00pm High School Rm. 123
Community Dance & Song ** Family & DF Saturday 12:00noon High School Rm. 123
Community Dance for All Ages DF Sunday 10:00am High School Rm. 123
Community Dances ** Calling Barn & C Saturday 11:00am High School Rm. 177
Concert ** Croatian Music E Sunday 11:00am High School Rm. 176
Concert ** Gala Scottish E Saturday 2:00pm Middle School Rm. 103/104
Concert ** Hammered Dulcimer E Saturday 10:00am Middle School Auditorium Stage
Concert ** Rise Again Singalong GB Saturday 12:00noon Middle School Rm. 103/104
Concert - Traditional to New ** Finger - style Guitar E Sunday 2:00pm High School Rm. 177
Concertina: Playing with that... je ne sais quoi ** English TS Saturday 3:00pm High School Rm. 117
Contemparary Celtic Music ** Traditional & E Friday 7:00pm Middle School Rm. 103/104
Contemporary Singer - Songwriters ** The Folk Music Revival & P Saturday 9:00pm High School Rm. 123
Contra ChestNOTS DS Friday 9:30pm High School Dance Hall
Contra Dance Band ** Building a C Saturday 1:00pm Middle School Rm. 119
Contra Dance Evening ** Programming a C Saturday 8:00pm Middle School Rm. 119
Contra Dance Together! ** Let's All DF Sunday 11:00am High School Rm. 123
Contra Dances from Dean Snipes ** Mighty Fine DS Saturday 3:00pm Middle School Dance Hall
Contra Dancing ** Intro to DB Friday 8:00pm High School Rm. 125
Contra Dancing ** Intro to DB Saturday 2:30pm High School Rm. 123
Contra Heaven ** Triple Minor DS Saturday 1:00pm High School Dance Hall
Contra Medley NX Friday 9:00pm High School Dance Hall
Contra Medley NX Saturday 5:00pm High School Dance Hall
Contra Medley NX Saturday 5:00pm Middle School Dance Hall
Contra Medley NX Sunday 12:30pm High School Dance Hall
Contra Medley Prep for Dancers DB Saturday 2:00pm Middle School Dance Hall
Contra Party! DS Saturday 10:00pm High School Dance Hall
Contra Sweet Waltz ** Hot DS Friday 10:30pm High School Dance Hall
Contra Tunes ** Slow Jam for Popular GS Saturday 9:00pm High School Rm. 176
Contras ** Cutting - Edge DS Saturday 4:00pm Middle School Dance Hall
Contras ** Downright Improper DS Friday 7:00pm High School Dance Hall
Contras ** Festival Orchestra DS Saturday 5:30pm High School Dance Hall
Contras ** Helpful Hints DS Saturday 12:00noon High School Dance Hall
Contras & Squares ** Fun French Canadian DB Saturday 6:30pm Middle School Rm. 105/106
Contras & Squares Merry Go Round at 4:30pm! ** Festival Orchestra DS Sunday 4:00pm High School Dance Hall
Contras ** Toast of the Town DS Saturday 9:00pm High School Dance Hall
Contras ** Wake Up DS Sunday 11:00am Middle School Dance Hall
Contras: An Unexpected Twist DS Friday 8:00pm High School Dance Hall
Contras Squared DS Sunday 1:00pm High School Dance Hall
Contras to Write Home About DS Sunday 3:00pm High School Dance Hall
Cool Russian Dances TS Saturday 1:00pm Middle School Rm. 105/106
Country ** Playing Bones Around the E Saturday 5:00pm Middle School Rm. 103/104
Country Dance ** Festival Orchestra English DS Saturday 12:00noon Middle School Dance Hall
Country Dance ** Intro to English DB Friday 9:15pm High School Rm. 125
Country Dance ** Intro to English DB Saturday 10:00am Middle School Rm. 105/106
Country Dance ** Maggot Madness English DS Friday 7:00pm Middle School Dance Hall
Country Dance ** Playing Creatively for English GS Sunday 3:00pm Middle School Auditorium Stage
Country Dance Tune Jam ** English GS Saturday 1:00pm High School Rm. 177
Country Dances ** Best of Belgium: English DS Saturday 4:00pm High School Dance Hall
Country Dances ** Pat's Tradition - English DS Friday 8:00pm Middle School Dance Hall
Country Dancing ** Intro to English DB Sunday 10:00am Middle School Rm. 105/106
Country Dancing ** Intro to Scottish DB Saturday 11:30am Middle School Rm. 105/106
Country Dancing ** Scottish DS Saturday 1:00pm Middle School Dance Hall
Country Dancing ** Scottish DX Sunday 4:00pm Middle School Rm. 105/106
Couple Dance ** Swedish NS Saturday 1:00pm High School Rm. 125
Cowboys ** Celtic E Saturday 6:30pm High School Auditorium Stage
Crankie Show & Workshop PB Saturday 8:00pm High School Rm. 117
Creative Improvisation GS Saturday 12:00noon High School Rm. 117
Creatively for English Country Dance ** Playing GS Sunday 3:00pm Middle School Auditorium Stage
Croatian Dance Party NS Sunday 3:00pm Middle School Dance Hall
Croatian Music Concert E Sunday 11:00am High School Rm. 176
Cutting - Edge Contras DS Saturday 4:00pm Middle School Dance Hall
Dance! ** Barrel House All Night Blues NS Saturday 10:30pm High School Auditorium Stage
Dance ** Big Band Swing NS Sunday 1:00pm Middle School Dance Hall
Dance ** Cajun NS Friday 10:30pm High School Rm. 125
Dance ** Family DF Sunday 12:00noon High School Rm. 123
Dance ** Faroese Ballad GB Friday 9:00pm Middle School Auditorium Stage
Dance ** Festival Orchestra English Country DS Saturday 12:00noon Middle School Dance Hall
Dance ** International Folk NS Friday 9:00pm Middle School Dance Hall
Dance ** Intro to Blues TB Saturday 9:30pm High School Auditorium Stage
Dance ** Intro to English Country DB Friday 9:15pm High School Rm. 125
Dance ** Intro to English Country DB Saturday 10:00am Middle School Rm. 105/106
Dance ** Intro to International Folk DB Saturday 11:30am High School Rm. 125
Dance ** Intro to International Folk DB Sunday 10:30am High School Rm. 125
Dance ** Intro to Rapper Sword TB Saturday 5:30pm High School Rm. 125
Dance ** Maggot Madness English Country DS Friday 7:00pm Middle School Dance Hall
Dance ** Moonlight Dancing -- International Folk NS Saturday 10:30pm Middle School Dance Hall
Dance ** New Hampshire Barn DF Saturday 11:00am High School Rm. 123
Dance ** North Atlantic Social DB Saturday 7:30pm Middle School Rm. 105/106
Dance ** Playing Creatively for English Country GS Sunday 3:00pm Middle School Auditorium Stage
Dance & Song ** Family & Community DF Saturday 12:00noon High School Rm. 123
Dance ** Swedish Couple NS Saturday 1:00pm High School Rm. 125
Dance ** Walking to the Rhythm of a Balkan Village - International Folk DB Sunday 12:30pm Middle School Rm. 105/106
Dance Band ** Building a Contra C Saturday 1:00pm Middle School Rm. 119
Dance Evening ** Programming a Contra C Saturday 8:00pm Middle School Rm. 119
Dance Folk Salsa ** Learn to TB Friday 8:00pm Middle School Rm. 105/106
Dance for All Ages ** Community DF Sunday 10:00am High School Rm. 123
Dance for All Ages ** International Folk DF Saturday 10:00am High School Rm. 123
Dance Lesson ** Intermediate Swing TS Sunday 12:30pm Middle School Dance Hall
Dance Music for Beginners ** Old Time Southern TS Saturday 1:00pm Middle School Auditorium Stage
Dance Party ** Cajun NS Sunday 3:00pm Middle School Rm. 105/106
Dance Party! ** Ceilidh DB Saturday 3:00pm Middle School Rm. 105/106
Dance Party ** Croatian NS Sunday 3:00pm Middle School Dance Hall
Dance Party ** International Folk NS Saturday 10:00am Middle School Dance Hall
Dance Party ** Playford DX Saturday 10:30pm Middle School Rm. 105/106
Dance Party ** Scandinavian NS Sunday 3:30pm High School Rm. 125
Dance Performances E Saturday 2:15pm High School Auditorium Stage
Dance Performances E Sunday 2:15pm High School Auditorium Stage
Dance Together! ** Let's All Contra DF Sunday 11:00am High School Rm. 123
Dance Trend! ** Slangpolska: Sweden's Latest DB Saturday 5:30pm Middle School Dance Hall
Dance Tune Jam ** English Country GS Saturday 1:00pm High School Rm. 177
Dance Tune Jam ** International GB Saturday 12:00noon High School Rm. 176
Dance Workshop ** Basque Quadrille DB Sunday 2:00pm Middle School Rm. 105/106
Dancers ** Contra Medley Prep for DB Saturday 2:00pm Middle School Dance Hall
Dances ** 4 - part International TS Saturday 5:00pm Middle School Rm. 105/106
Dances ** Berance! Macedonian NS Sunday 2:00pm Middle School Dance Hall
Dances ** Best of Belgium: English Country DS Saturday 4:00pm High School Dance Hall
Dances ** Bulgarian NS Saturday 8:30pm Middle School Rm. 105/106
Dances ** Calling Barn & Community C Saturday 11:00am High School Rm. 177
Dances ** Cool Russian TS Saturday 1:00pm Middle School Rm. 105/106
Dances ** Fun Scandinavian Group DF Sunday 1:00pm High School Rm. 123
Dances ** Immigrant Folk DB Friday 10:00pm Middle School Dance Hall
Dances ** Pat's Tradition - English Country DS Friday 8:00pm Middle School Dance Hall
Dances ** Philly's Phavorites Pholk NS Saturday 2:00pm High School Dance Hall
Dances ** Seated Square DB Saturday 4:00pm High School Rm. 123
Dances from Brittany ** Gavotte de l'Aven: DB Sunday 11:15am Middle School Rm. 105/106
Dances from Dean Snipes ** Mighty Fine Contra DS Saturday 3:00pm Middle School Dance Hall
Dances from the Villages of Italy DB Saturday 4:00pm Middle School Rm. 105/106
Dances Of Quality -- ECD DX Friday 10:15pm Middle School Rm. 105/106
Dancing ** A Roros by Any Other Name: Norwegian NS Saturday 2:00pm Middle School Rm. 105/106
Dancing! ** Balkan NS Friday 10:45pm Middle School Dance Hall
Dancing ** Breton DB Saturday 3:00pm High School Dance Hall
Dancing ** Bulgarian NS Sunday 10:00am Middle School Dance Hall
Dancing ** Festive English DS Sunday 11:00am High School Dance Hall
Dancing! ** Fiddling for GS Saturday 10:00am High School Rm. 117
Dancing -- International Folk Dance ** Moonlight NS Saturday 10:30pm Middle School Dance Hall
Dancing ** Intro to Contra DB Friday 8:00pm High School Rm. 125
Dancing ** Intro to Contra DB Saturday 2:30pm High School Rm. 123
Dancing ** Intro to English Country DB Sunday 10:00am Middle School Rm. 105/106
Dancing ** Intro to French Canadian Step DB Saturday 3:45pm High School Rm. 125
Dancing ** Intro to Scottish Country DB Saturday 11:30am Middle School Rm. 105/106
Dancing ** Intro to Square DB Saturday 1:00pm High School Rm. 123
Dancing ** Intro to Tribal Belly DB Saturday 9:30pm Middle School Rm. 105/106
Dancing ** Irish Set DB Friday 9:00pm Middle School Rm. 105/106
Dancing ** Scottish Country DS Saturday 1:00pm Middle School Dance Hall
Dancing ** Scottish Country DX Sunday 4:00pm Middle School Rm. 105/106
Dancing ** Traditional Norwegian NS Sunday 2:30pm High School Rm. 125
Dancing for All ** International NS Sunday 4:00pm Middle School Dance Hall
Dancing for All ** Israeli DB Friday 7:00pm Middle School Rm. 105/106
Dare To Be Square! DS Saturday 7:00pm High School Dance Hall
Dean Snipes ** Mighty Fine Contra Dances from DS Saturday 3:00pm Middle School Dance Hall
Digital Mixer Petting Zoo GT Friday 7:00pm Middle School Auditorium Stage
Does It Work? ** Making the NEFFA Schedule: How P Saturday 2:00pm High School Rm. 177
Don't Understand ** You Just C Saturday 12:00noon High School Rm. 177
Doumbek Workshop TB Sunday 12:00noon High School Rm. 117
Downright Improper Contras DS Friday 7:00pm High School Dance Hall
Drumming Workshop ** Middle Eastern Frame TB Friday 8:00pm High School Rm. 176
Duets ** Hammered & Mountain Dulcimer EF Sunday 10:00am Middle School Rm. 103/104
Dulcimer Concert ** Hammered E Saturday 10:00am Middle School Auditorium Stage
Dulcimer Duets ** Hammered & Mountain EF Sunday 10:00am Middle School Rm. 103/104
Dulcimer Workshop ** Mountain TB Sunday 12:00noon High School Rm. 177
Duo ** Collaborative P Saturday 4:00pm High School Rm. 117
Duo ** Folk E Friday 8:00pm Middle School Auditorium Stage
Ear ** Learn To Sing Harmony by TB Saturday 3:00pm High School Rm. 176
Eastern Frame Drumming Workshop ** Middle TB Friday 8:00pm High School Rm. 176
ECD ** Dances Of Quality -- DX Friday 10:15pm Middle School Rm. 105/106
Edge Contras ** Cutting - DS Saturday 4:00pm Middle School Dance Hall
Edition ** Swedish FIddle Workshop: Slangpolska TS Saturday 11:00am Middle School Auditorium Stage
Elegant Squares: Lancers at 200 DS Saturday 11:00am High School Dance Hall
England Fiddle Tune Jam ** New GS Saturday 5:00pm High School Rm. 177
English ** Chorus Songs Not In GB Saturday 2:00pm Middle School Rm. 119
English ** The Joy of DS Saturday 8:30pm Middle School Dance Hall
English Concertina: Playing with that... je ne sais quoi TS Saturday 3:00pm High School Rm. 117
English Country Dance ** Festival Orchestra DS Saturday 12:00noon Middle School Dance Hall
English Country Dance ** Intro to DB Friday 9:15pm High School Rm. 125
English Country Dance ** Intro to DB Saturday 10:00am Middle School Rm. 105/106
English Country Dance ** Maggot Madness DS Friday 7:00pm Middle School Dance Hall
English Country Dance ** Playing Creatively for GS Sunday 3:00pm Middle School Auditorium Stage
English Country Dance Tune Jam GS Saturday 1:00pm High School Rm. 177
English Country Dances ** Best of Belgium: DS Saturday 4:00pm High School Dance Hall
English Country Dances ** Pat's Tradition - DS Friday 8:00pm Middle School Dance Hall
English Country Dancing ** Intro to DB Sunday 10:00am Middle School Rm. 105/106
English Dancing ** Festive DS Sunday 11:00am High School Dance Hall
English Impropriety DS Sunday 2:00pm High School Dance Hall
English Music Hall ** Old E Friday 9:00pm Middle School Rm. 103/104
Era Harmony Singing ** Swing GB Saturday 5:00pm High School Rm. 117
Erie Canal Songfest G Friday 7:00pm High School Rm. 176
Evening ** Programming a Contra Dance C Saturday 8:00pm Middle School Rm. 119
Event ** Basque Music EF Saturday 4:00pm Middle School Auditorium Stage
Everyone ** Clogging for TB Sunday 1:30pm High School Rm. 125
Family & Community Dance & Song DF Saturday 12:00noon High School Rm. 123
Family Dance DF Sunday 12:00noon High School Rm. 123
Family Singalong ** Rise Again GF Saturday 11:00am Middle School Rm. 103/104
Family Singalong with The CMN GF Saturday 1:00pm High School Rm. 176
Faroese Ballad Dance GB Friday 9:00pm Middle School Auditorium Stage
Fest ** Zwiefachers: Waltz & Pivot DS Saturday 10:00am High School Dance Hall
Festival Orchestra Contras DS Saturday 5:30pm High School Dance Hall
Festival Orchestra Contras & Squares Merry Go Round at 4:30pm! DS Sunday 4:00pm High School Dance Hall
Festival Orchestra English Country Dance DS Saturday 12:00noon Middle School Dance Hall
Festive English Dancing DS Sunday 11:00am High School Dance Hall
Fiddle ** Hardanger E Saturday 9:00pm Middle School Rm. 119
Fiddle ** Intro to Norwegian TS Saturday 7:00pm High School Rm. 117
Fiddle & Song ** Cape Breton E Saturday 10:00pm High School Rm. 176
Fiddle Folk Fusion E Saturday 7:00pm Middle School Rm. 103/104
Fiddle Rhythm & Chords ** Second GS Saturday 6:00pm Middle School Auditorium Stage
Fiddle Tune Jam ** New England GS Saturday 5:00pm High School Rm. 177
Fiddle Tune Workshop ** Old Time TS Saturday 8:00pm High School Rm. 123
FIddle Workshop: Slangpolska Edition ** Swedish TS Saturday 11:00am Middle School Auditorium Stage
Fiddling for Dancing! GS Saturday 10:00am High School Rm. 117
Fine Contra Dances from Dean Snipes ** Mighty DS Saturday 3:00pm Middle School Dance Hall
Finger - style Guitar Concert - Traditional to New E Sunday 2:00pm High School Rm. 177
Folk Dance ** International NS Friday 9:00pm Middle School Dance Hall
Folk Dance ** Intro to International DB Saturday 11:30am High School Rm. 125
Folk Dance ** Intro to International DB Sunday 10:30am High School Rm. 125
Folk Dance ** Moonlight Dancing -- International NS Saturday 10:30pm Middle School Dance Hall
Folk Dance ** Walking to the Rhythm of a Balkan Village - International DB Sunday 12:30pm Middle School Rm. 105/106
Folk Dance for All Ages ** International DF Saturday 10:00am High School Rm. 123
Folk Dance Party ** International NS Saturday 10:00am Middle School Dance Hall
Folk Dances ** Immigrant DB Friday 10:00pm Middle School Dance Hall
Folk Duo E Friday 8:00pm Middle School Auditorium Stage
Folk Fusion ** Fiddle E Saturday 7:00pm Middle School Rm. 103/104
Folk Instrument Too! ** The Piano is a P Saturday 5:00pm Middle School Auditorium Stage
Folk Music: New & Traditional ** Indie E Saturday 6:00pm High School Rm. 177
Folk Music Revival & Contemporary Singer - Songwriters ** The P Saturday 9:00pm High School Rm. 123
Folk Salsa ** Learn to Dance TB Friday 8:00pm Middle School Rm. 105/106
Folk Song Performance Technique TS Saturday 11:00am High School Rm. 117
Frame Drumming Workshop ** Middle Eastern TB Friday 8:00pm High School Rm. 176
French / Breton Band Workshop GS Sunday 10:00am High School Rm. 117
French Canadian Contras & Squares ** Fun DB Saturday 6:30pm Middle School Rm. 105/106
French Canadian Step Dancing ** Intro to DB Saturday 3:45pm High School Rm. 125
French Jam! GB Saturday 8:00pm High School Rm. 176
FSSGB ** Open Sing with GB Saturday 11:00am High School Auditorium Stage
Fun French Canadian Contras & Squares DB Saturday 6:30pm Middle School Rm. 105/106
Fun! Jam for All Instruments ** Half the Notes, Twice the GS Saturday 12:00noon Middle School Auditorium Stage
Fun Scandinavian Group Dances DF Sunday 1:00pm High School Rm. 123
Funny? ** What's So E Sunday 10:00am High School Rm. 176
Funny Song Swap E Sunday 1:00pm High School Rm. 177
Funny Songs & Shtick E Saturday 10:00pm High School Rm. 177
Fusion ** Fiddle Folk E Saturday 7:00pm Middle School Rm. 103/104
Gala Scottish Concert E Saturday 2:00pm Middle School Rm. 103/104
Gallery Music ** West GS Sunday 10:00am High School Auditorium Stage
Gavotte de l'Aven: Dances from Brittany DB Sunday 11:15am Middle School Rm. 105/106
Ghosts: Traditional Songs as Story & History ** Living E Saturday 5:00pm Middle School Rm. 119
Go Round at 4:30pm! ** Festival Orchestra Contras & Squares Merry DS Sunday 4:00pm High School Dance Hall
Gospel Sing GB Saturday 1:00pm High School Auditorium Stage
Gospel Sing ** Old Time GB Sunday 11:00am High School Rm. 177
Group Dances ** Fun Scandinavian DF Sunday 1:00pm High School Rm. 123
Guitar - Beyond the Basics ** Blues TS Saturday 7:00pm Middle School Auditorium Stage
Guitar ** Color on TS Saturday 6:00pm High School Rm. 123
Guitar Concert - Traditional to New ** Finger - style E Sunday 2:00pm High School Rm. 177
Half the Notes, Twice the Fun! Jam for All Instruments GS Saturday 12:00noon Middle School Auditorium Stage
Hall ** Music EF Saturday 5:00pm High School Rm. 176
Hall ** Old English Music E Friday 9:00pm Middle School Rm. 103/104
Hammered & Mountain Dulcimer Duets EF Sunday 10:00am Middle School Rm. 103/104
Hammered Dulcimer Concert E Saturday 10:00am Middle School Auditorium Stage
Hampshire Barn Dance ** New DF Saturday 11:00am High School Rm. 123
Hardanger Fiddle E Saturday 9:00pm Middle School Rm. 119
Harmonica Workshop ** Irish TS Sunday 1:00pm High School Rm. 117
Harmonies ** Power GS Sunday 3:00pm High School Rm. 177
Harmony ** Joyous Sibling E Saturday 1:00pm Middle School Rm. 103/104
Harmony by Ear ** Learn To Sing TB Saturday 3:00pm High School Rm. 176
Harmony Singing ** Swing Era GB Saturday 5:00pm High School Rm. 117
Harmony Singing ** World EF Saturday 7:30pm High School Auditorium Stage
Harmony Singing for Teens ** Close GS Saturday 2:00pm High School Rm. 117
Harp Singing ** Sacred GS Sunday 12:00noon High School Auditorium Stage
Harp, Traditional & Modern ** Lever P Saturday 10:00am Middle School Rm. 103/104
Heaven ** Triple Minor Contra DS Saturday 1:00pm High School Dance Hall
Helpful Hints Contras DS Saturday 12:00noon High School Dance Hall
Hints Contras ** Helpful DS Saturday 12:00noon High School Dance Hall
History ** Living Ghosts: Traditional Songs as Story & E Saturday 5:00pm Middle School Rm. 119
Home About ** Contras to Write DS Sunday 3:00pm High School Dance Hall
Honky - Tonk Sing Along GB Sunday 2:00pm Middle School Auditorium Stage
Hot Contra Sweet Waltz DS Friday 10:30pm High School Dance Hall
House All Night Blues Dance! ** Barrel NS Saturday 10:30pm High School Auditorium Stage
How Does It Work? ** Making the NEFFA Schedule: P Saturday 2:00pm High School Rm. 177
How to Play the Irish Bodhran TB Sunday 2:00pm High School Rm. 117
How to Play the Rhythm Bones TB Saturday 4:00pm Middle School Rm. 103/104
Humour ** The Scottish E Saturday 11:00am Middle School Rm. 119
Immigrant Folk Dances DB Friday 10:00pm Middle School Dance Hall
Improper Contras ** Downright DS Friday 7:00pm High School Dance Hall
Impropriety ** English DS Sunday 2:00pm High School Dance Hall
Improvisation ** Creative GS Saturday 12:00noon High School Rm. 117
Indie Folk Music: New & Traditional E Saturday 6:00pm High School Rm. 177
Instrument Too! ** The Piano is a Folk P Saturday 5:00pm Middle School Auditorium Stage
Instruments ** Half the Notes, Twice the Fun! Jam for All GS Saturday 12:00noon Middle School Auditorium Stage
Intermediate ** Simultaneous Swing Lessons -- Beginner & T Saturday 11:00am Middle School Dance Hall
Intermediate Swing Dance Lesson TS Sunday 12:30pm Middle School Dance Hall
Intermediate Workshop ** Waltz Your Socks Off! TS Saturday 6:30pm Middle School Dance Hall
International Dance Tune Jam GB Saturday 12:00noon High School Rm. 176
International Dances ** 4 - part TS Saturday 5:00pm Middle School Rm. 105/106
International Dancing for All NS Sunday 4:00pm Middle School Dance Hall
International Folk Dance NS Friday 9:00pm Middle School Dance Hall
International Folk Dance ** Intro to DB Saturday 11:30am High School Rm. 125
International Folk Dance ** Intro to DB Sunday 10:30am High School Rm. 125
International Folk Dance ** Moonlight Dancing -- NS Saturday 10:30pm Middle School Dance Hall
International Folk Dance ** Walking to the Rhythm of a Balkan Village - DB Sunday 12:30pm Middle School Rm. 105/106
International Folk Dance for All Ages DF Saturday 10:00am High School Rm. 123
International Folk Dance Party NS Saturday 10:00am Middle School Dance Hall
Intro to Argentine Tango DB Saturday 2:15pm High School Rm. 125
Intro to Blues Dance TB Saturday 9:30pm High School Auditorium Stage
Intro to Contra Dancing DB Friday 8:00pm High School Rm. 125
Intro to Contra Dancing DB Saturday 2:30pm High School Rm. 123
Intro to English Country Dance DB Friday 9:15pm High School Rm. 125
Intro to English Country Dance DB Saturday 10:00am Middle School Rm. 105/106
Intro to English Country Dancing DB Sunday 10:00am Middle School Rm. 105/106
Intro to French Canadian Step Dancing DB Saturday 3:45pm High School Rm. 125
Intro to International Folk Dance DB Saturday 11:30am High School Rm. 125
Intro to International Folk Dance DB Sunday 10:30am High School Rm. 125
Intro to Norwegian Fiddle TS Saturday 7:00pm High School Rm. 117
Intro to Rapper Sword Dance TB Saturday 5:30pm High School Rm. 125
Intro to Scottish Country Dancing DB Saturday 11:30am Middle School Rm. 105/106
Intro to Square Dancing DB Saturday 1:00pm High School Rm. 123
Intro to Tribal Belly Dancing DB Saturday 9:30pm Middle School Rm. 105/106
Intro to Waltz DB Saturday 10:00am High School Rm. 125
Intro to Waltz DB Sunday 12:00noon High School Rm. 125
Irish Bodhran ** How to Play the TB Sunday 2:00pm High School Rm. 117
Irish Harmonica Workshop TS Sunday 1:00pm High School Rm. 117
Irish Music ** Traditional E Saturday 10:00pm Middle School Rm. 103/104
Irish Set Dancing DB Friday 9:00pm Middle School Rm. 105/106
Israeli Dancing for All DB Friday 7:00pm Middle School Rm. 105/106
Italian Music Session GS Sunday 2:00pm High School Rm. 176
Italy ** Dances from the Villages of DB Saturday 4:00pm Middle School Rm. 105/106
Jam ** English Country Dance Tune GS Saturday 1:00pm High School Rm. 177
Jam! ** French GB Saturday 8:00pm High School Rm. 176
Jam ** International Dance Tune GB Saturday 12:00noon High School Rm. 176
Jam ** Jug Band GS Saturday 8:00pm Middle School Auditorium Stage
Jam ** Klezmer GB Sunday 12:00noon Middle School Rm. 103/104
Jam ** McQuillen Tune Slow GS Saturday 11:00am High School Rm. 176
Jam ** New England Fiddle Tune GS Saturday 5:00pm High School Rm. 177
Jam ** Romanian GS Saturday 6:00pm Middle School Rm. 119
Jam ** Scottish GS Sunday 1:00pm High School Rm. 176
Jam ** Share a Schottische GS Sunday 11:00am Middle School Auditorium Stage
Jam ** Waltzes mit Shmaltz GB Saturday 9:00pm Middle School Auditorium Stage
Jam for All Instruments ** Half the Notes, Twice the Fun! GS Saturday 12:00noon Middle School Auditorium Stage
Jam for Popular Contra Tunes ** Slow GS Saturday 9:00pm High School Rm. 176
Jam Session ** Waltz Melodies GS Saturday 2:00pm Middle School Auditorium Stage
Joy! ** Balkan NS Saturday 9:30pm Middle School Dance Hall
Joy of English ** The DS Saturday 8:30pm Middle School Dance Hall
Joyous Sibling Harmony E Saturday 1:00pm Middle School Rm. 103/104
Jug Band Jam GS Saturday 8:00pm Middle School Auditorium Stage
Jug Band Music ** Traditional EF Saturday 6:00pm Middle School Rm. 103/104
Junket ** Kitchen E Saturday 8:00pm Middle School Rm. 103/104
Just Don't Understand ** You C Saturday 12:00noon High School Rm. 177
Kangaroos ** Clam Chowder & EF Saturday 10:00am High School Rm. 177
Kitchen Junket E Saturday 8:00pm Middle School Rm. 103/104
Klezmer Jam GB Sunday 12:00noon Middle School Rm. 103/104
Lancers at 200 ** Elegant Squares: DS Saturday 11:00am High School Dance Hall
Latest Dance Trend! ** Slangpolska: Sweden's DB Saturday 5:30pm Middle School Dance Hall
Leaders' Session Clinic ** Song C Saturday 3:00pm High School Rm. 177
Learn to Dance Folk Salsa TB Friday 8:00pm Middle School Rm. 105/106
Learn To Sing Harmony by Ear TB Saturday 3:00pm High School Rm. 176
Lesson ** Intermediate Swing Dance TS Sunday 12:30pm Middle School Dance Hall
Lessons -- Beginner & Intermediate ** Simultaneous Swing T Saturday 11:00am Middle School Dance Hall
Let's All Contra Dance Together! DF Sunday 11:00am High School Rm. 123
Let's Party! Songs of Celebrating E Saturday 9:00pm High School Rm. 177
Lever Harp, Traditional & Modern P Saturday 10:00am Middle School Rm. 103/104
Lively ** Rounds Lovely & GB Saturday 7:00pm High School Rm. 123
Living Ghosts: Traditional Songs as Story & History E Saturday 5:00pm Middle School Rm. 119
Lovely & Lively ** Rounds GB Saturday 7:00pm High School Rm. 123
Macedonian Dances ** Berance! NS Sunday 2:00pm Middle School Dance Hall
Madness English Country Dance ** Maggot DS Friday 7:00pm Middle School Dance Hall
Maggot Madness English Country Dance DS Friday 7:00pm Middle School Dance Hall
Making the NEFFA Schedule: How Does It Work? P Saturday 2:00pm High School Rm. 177
Marxophone & More E Sunday 1:00pm Middle School Auditorium Stage
May: Songs of the Seasons ** In the Merry Month of EF Sunday 2:00pm Middle School Rm. 103/104
McQuillen Tune Slow Jam GS Saturday 11:00am High School Rm. 176
Medley ** Contra NX Friday 9:00pm High School Dance Hall
Medley ** Contra NX Saturday 5:00pm High School Dance Hall
Medley ** Contra NX Saturday 5:00pm Middle School Dance Hall
Medley ** Contra NX Sunday 12:30pm High School Dance Hall
Medley Prep for Dancers ** Contra DB Saturday 2:00pm Middle School Dance Hall
Meet the Bagpipes P Saturday 5:00pm High School Rm. 123
Meeting -- All Welcome!! ** NEFFA Annual Sunday 11:00am High School Rm. 117
Melodies Jam Session ** Waltz GS Saturday 2:00pm Middle School Auditorium Stage
Merry Go Round at 4:30pm! ** Festival Orchestra Contras & Squares DS Sunday 4:00pm High School Dance Hall
Merry Month of May: Songs of the Seasons ** In the EF Sunday 2:00pm Middle School Rm. 103/104
Middle Eastern Frame Drumming Workshop TB Friday 8:00pm High School Rm. 176
Mighty Fine Contra Dances from Dean Snipes DS Saturday 3:00pm Middle School Dance Hall
Minor Contra Heaven ** Triple DS Saturday 1:00pm High School Dance Hall
Mixer Petting Zoo ** Digital GT Friday 7:00pm Middle School Auditorium Stage
Modern ** Lever Harp, Traditional & P Saturday 10:00am Middle School Rm. 103/104
Month of May: Songs of the Seasons ** In the Merry EF Sunday 2:00pm Middle School Rm. 103/104
Moonlight Dancing -- International Folk Dance NS Saturday 10:30pm Middle School Dance Hall
More ** Bulgaria & E Saturday 7:00pm High School Rm. 177
More ** Marxophone & E Sunday 1:00pm Middle School Auditorium Stage
Mountain Dulcimer Duets ** Hammered & EF Sunday 10:00am Middle School Rm. 103/104
Mountain Dulcimer Workshop TB Sunday 12:00noon High School Rm. 177
Music ** The Science of TB Saturday 2:00pm High School Rm. 176
Music ** Traditional & Contemparary Celtic E Friday 7:00pm Middle School Rm. 103/104
Music ** Traditional Irish E Saturday 10:00pm Middle School Rm. 103/104
Music ** Traditional Jug Band EF Saturday 6:00pm Middle School Rm. 103/104
Music ** West Gallery GS Sunday 10:00am High School Auditorium Stage
Music ** World E Sunday 1:00pm Middle School Rm. 103/104
Music Concert ** Croatian E Sunday 11:00am High School Rm. 176
Music Event ** Basque EF Saturday 4:00pm Middle School Auditorium Stage
Music for Beginners ** Old Time Southern Dance TS Saturday 1:00pm Middle School Auditorium Stage
Music Hall EF Saturday 5:00pm High School Rm. 176
Music Hall ** Old English E Friday 9:00pm Middle School Rm. 103/104
Music: New & Traditional ** Indie Folk E Saturday 6:00pm High School Rm. 177
Music of Scotland & Cape Breton E Saturday 3:00pm Middle School Auditorium Stage
Music Revival & Contemporary Singer - Songwriters ** The Folk P Saturday 9:00pm High School Rm. 123
Music Session ** Italian GS Sunday 2:00pm High School Rm. 176
Name: Norwegian Dancing ** A Roros by Any Other NS Saturday 2:00pm Middle School Rm. 105/106
NEFFA Annual Meeting -- All Welcome!! Sunday 11:00am High School Rm. 117
NEFFA Schedule: How Does It Work? ** Making the P Saturday 2:00pm High School Rm. 177
New ** Finger - style Guitar Concert - Traditional to E Sunday 2:00pm High School Rm. 177
New & Traditional ** Indie Folk Music: E Saturday 6:00pm High School Rm. 177
New England Fiddle Tune Jam GS Saturday 5:00pm High School Rm. 177
New Hampshire Barn Dance DF Saturday 11:00am High School Rm. 123
New Songs from Old Traditions E Saturday 12:00noon Middle School Rm. 119
Next 100 Years ** CDSS: The C Saturday 4:00pm High School Rm. 177
Night Blues Dance! ** Barrel House All NS Saturday 10:30pm High School Auditorium Stage
North Atlantic Social Dance DB Saturday 7:30pm Middle School Rm. 105/106
Norumbega Tunebook Singing GS Saturday 12:00noon High School Auditorium Stage
Norwegian Dancing ** A Roros by Any Other Name: NS Saturday 2:00pm Middle School Rm. 105/106
Norwegian Dancing ** Traditional NS Sunday 2:30pm High School Rm. 125
Norwegian Fiddle ** Intro to TS Saturday 7:00pm High School Rm. 117
Not In English ** Chorus Songs GB Saturday 2:00pm Middle School Rm. 119
Not Quite Bluegrass E Saturday 10:00pm High School Rm. 123
Note Singing School ** Shape TB Sunday 11:00am High School Auditorium Stage
Notes, Twice the Fun! Jam for All Instruments ** Half the GS Saturday 12:00noon Middle School Auditorium Stage
Ochs Singalong ** Remembering Phil G Sunday 3:00pm High School Rm. 176
Of Quality -- ECD ** Dances DX Friday 10:15pm Middle School Rm. 105/106
Old English Music Hall E Friday 9:00pm Middle School Rm. 103/104
Old Time Fiddle Tune Workshop TS Saturday 8:00pm High School Rm. 123
Old Time Gospel Sing GB Sunday 11:00am High School Rm. 177
Old Time Southern Dance Music for Beginners TS Saturday 1:00pm Middle School Auditorium Stage
Old Traditions ** New Songs from E Saturday 12:00noon Middle School Rm. 119
Onions XXXVII ** Rum & DS Saturday 8:00pm High School Dance Hall
Open Shanty Sing GB Sunday 1:00pm High School Auditorium Stage
Open Sing with FSSGB GB Saturday 11:00am High School Auditorium Stage
Orchestra Contras ** Festival DS Saturday 5:30pm High School Dance Hall
Orchestra Contras & Squares Merry Go Round at 4:30pm! ** Festival DS Sunday 4:00pm High School Dance Hall
Orchestra English Country Dance ** Festival DS Saturday 12:00noon Middle School Dance Hall
Other Name: Norwegian Dancing ** A Roros by Any NS Saturday 2:00pm Middle School Rm. 105/106
Party ** Cajun Dance NS Sunday 3:00pm Middle School Rm. 105/106
Party! ** Ceilidh Dance DB Saturday 3:00pm Middle School Rm. 105/106
Party! ** Contra DS Saturday 10:00pm High School Dance Hall
Party ** Croatian Dance NS Sunday 3:00pm Middle School Dance Hall
Party ** International Folk Dance NS Saturday 10:00am Middle School Dance Hall
Party ** Playford Dance DX Saturday 10:30pm Middle School Rm. 105/106
Party ** Scandinavian Dance NS Sunday 3:30pm High School Rm. 125
Party ** Traditional Song Swap GS Saturday 7:00pm High School Rm. 125
Party ** Waltzing NS Saturday 7:30pm Middle School Dance Hall
Party! Songs of Celebrating ** Let's E Saturday 9:00pm High School Rm. 177
Pat's Tradition - English Country Dances DS Friday 8:00pm Middle School Dance Hall
Performance Technique ** Folk Song TS Saturday 11:00am High School Rm. 117
Performances ** Dance E Saturday 2:15pm High School Auditorium Stage
Performances ** Dance E Sunday 2:15pm High School Auditorium Stage
Petting Zoo ** Digital Mixer GT Friday 7:00pm Middle School Auditorium Stage
Phavorites Pholk Dances ** Philly's NS Saturday 2:00pm High School Dance Hall
Phil Ochs Singalong ** Remembering G Sunday 3:00pm High School Rm. 176
Philly's Phavorites Pholk Dances NS Saturday 2:00pm High School Dance Hall
Pholk Dances ** Philly's Phavorites NS Saturday 2:00pm High School Dance Hall
Piano is a Folk Instrument Too! ** The P Saturday 5:00pm Middle School Auditorium Stage
Pivot Fest ** Zwiefachers: Waltz & DS Saturday 10:00am High School Dance Hall
Play Along & Sing Along ** Ukulele GB Saturday 8:30pm High School Rm. 125
Play the Irish Bodhran ** How to TB Sunday 2:00pm High School Rm. 117
Play the Rhythm Bones ** How to TB Saturday 4:00pm Middle School Rm. 103/104
Playford Dance Party DX Saturday 10:30pm Middle School Rm. 105/106
Playing Bones Around the Country E Saturday 5:00pm Middle School Rm. 103/104
Playing Creatively for English Country Dance GS Sunday 3:00pm Middle School Auditorium Stage
Playing for Senior Audiences C Saturday 6:00pm High School Rm. 176
Playing with that... je ne sais quoi ** English Concertina: TS Saturday 3:00pm High School Rm. 117
Popular Contra Tunes ** Slow Jam for GS Saturday 9:00pm High School Rm. 176
Potpourri E Saturday 9:00pm Middle School Rm. 103/104
Power Harmonies GS Sunday 3:00pm High School Rm. 177
Prep for Dancers ** Contra Medley DB Saturday 2:00pm Middle School Dance Hall
Programming a Contra Dance Evening C Saturday 8:00pm Middle School Rm. 119
Pub Sing GB Saturday 9:30pm High School Rm. 125
Pub Sing! ** Rowdy, Rollicking G Friday 10:00pm High School Rm. 176
Quadrille Dance Workshop ** Basque DB Sunday 2:00pm Middle School Rm. 105/106
Quality -- ECD ** Dances Of DX Friday 10:15pm Middle School Rm. 105/106
Quite Bluegrass ** Not E Saturday 10:00pm High School Rm. 123
Rail ** Songs of Road & E Sunday 10:00am Middle School Auditorium Stage
Rapper Sword Dance ** Intro to TB Saturday 5:30pm High School Rm. 125
Remembering Phil Ochs Singalong G Sunday 3:00pm High School Rm. 176
Resounding Rounds G Sunday 10:00am High School Rm. 177
Revival & Contemporary Singer - Songwriters ** The Folk Music P Saturday 9:00pm High School Rm. 123
Rhythm & Chords ** Second Fiddle GS Saturday 6:00pm Middle School Auditorium Stage
Rhythm Bones ** How to Play the TB Saturday 4:00pm Middle School Rm. 103/104
Rhythm of a Balkan Village - International Folk Dance ** Walking to the DB Sunday 12:30pm Middle School Rm. 105/106
Rise Again Family Singalong GF Saturday 11:00am Middle School Rm. 103/104
Rise Again Singalong Concert GB Saturday 12:00noon Middle School Rm. 103/104
Road & Rail ** Songs of E Sunday 10:00am Middle School Auditorium Stage
Rollicking Pub Sing! ** Rowdy, G Friday 10:00pm High School Rm. 176
Romanian Jam GS Saturday 6:00pm Middle School Rm. 119
Roots & Branches E Saturday 8:30pm High School Auditorium Stage
Roros by Any Other Name: Norwegian Dancing ** A NS Saturday 2:00pm Middle School Rm. 105/106
Round at 4:30pm! ** Festival Orchestra Contras & Squares Merry Go DS Sunday 4:00pm High School Dance Hall
Rounds ** Resounding G Sunday 10:00am High School Rm. 177
Rounds Lovely & Lively GB Saturday 7:00pm High School Rm. 123
Rowdy, Rollicking Pub Sing! G Friday 10:00pm High School Rm. 176
Rum & Onions XXXVII DS Saturday 8:00pm High School Dance Hall
Russian Dances ** Cool TS Saturday 1:00pm Middle School Rm. 105/106
Sacred Harp Singing GS Sunday 12:00noon High School Auditorium Stage
Salsa ** Learn to Dance Folk TB Friday 8:00pm Middle School Rm. 105/106
Scandinavian Dance Party NS Sunday 3:30pm High School Rm. 125
Scandinavian Group Dances ** Fun DF Sunday 1:00pm High School Rm. 123
Schedule: How Does It Work? ** Making the NEFFA P Saturday 2:00pm High School Rm. 177
School ** Shape Note Singing TB Sunday 11:00am High School Auditorium Stage
Schottische Jam ** Share a GS Sunday 11:00am Middle School Auditorium Stage
Science of Music ** The TB Saturday 2:00pm High School Rm. 176
Scotland & Cape Breton ** Music of E Saturday 3:00pm Middle School Auditorium Stage
Scottish Concert ** Gala E Saturday 2:00pm Middle School Rm. 103/104
Scottish Country Dancing DS Saturday 1:00pm Middle School Dance Hall
Scottish Country Dancing DX Sunday 4:00pm Middle School Rm. 105/106
Scottish Country Dancing ** Intro to DB Saturday 11:30am Middle School Rm. 105/106
Scottish Humour ** The E Saturday 11:00am Middle School Rm. 119
Scottish Jam GS Sunday 1:00pm High School Rm. 176
Scottish Songs, Ballads & Stories E Saturday 10:00am High School Rm. 176
Sea Ballads E Saturday 4:00pm Middle School Rm. 119
Seasons ** In the Merry Month of May: Songs of the EF Sunday 2:00pm Middle School Rm. 103/104
Seasons ** Songs of the Changing E Saturday 7:00pm Middle School Rm. 119
Seated Square Dances DB Saturday 4:00pm High School Rm. 123
Second Fiddle Rhythm & Chords GS Saturday 6:00pm Middle School Auditorium Stage
Senior Audiences ** Playing for C Saturday 6:00pm High School Rm. 176
Session ** Italian Music GS Sunday 2:00pm High School Rm. 176
Session ** Waltz Melodies Jam GS Saturday 2:00pm Middle School Auditorium Stage
Session Clinic ** Song Leaders' C Saturday 3:00pm High School Rm. 177
Set Dancing ** Irish DB Friday 9:00pm Middle School Rm. 105/106
Sevdah! E Sunday 4:00pm Middle School Rm. 103/104
Shanty Sing ** Open GB Sunday 1:00pm High School Auditorium Stage
Shape Note Singing School TB Sunday 11:00am High School Auditorium Stage
Share a Schottische Jam GS Sunday 11:00am Middle School Auditorium Stage
Sharp Show: Songs & Tunes from Cecil Sharp's Collections ** Short E Sunday 11:00am Middle School Rm. 103/104
Sharp's Collections ** Short Sharp Show: Songs & Tunes from Cecil E Sunday 11:00am Middle School Rm. 103/104
Shmaltz Jam ** Waltzes mit GB Saturday 9:00pm Middle School Auditorium Stage
Short Sharp Show: Songs & Tunes from Cecil Sharp's Collections E Sunday 11:00am Middle School Rm. 103/104
Shouting ** Songs With Boisterous GS Saturday 4:00pm High School Rm. 176
Show & Workshop ** Crankie PB Saturday 8:00pm High School Rm. 117
Show: Songs & Tunes from Cecil Sharp's Collections ** Short Sharp E Sunday 11:00am Middle School Rm. 103/104
Shreveport ** Atlanta to E Saturday 3:00pm Middle School Rm. 119
Shtick ** Funny Songs & E Saturday 10:00pm High School Rm. 177
Sibling Harmony ** Joyous E Saturday 1:00pm Middle School Rm. 103/104
Simultaneous Swing Lessons -- Beginner & Intermediate T Saturday 11:00am Middle School Dance Hall
Sing - Around ** Closing G Sunday 4:00pm Middle School Auditorium Stage
Sing ** Gospel GB Saturday 1:00pm High School Auditorium Stage
Sing ** Old Time Gospel GB Sunday 11:00am High School Rm. 177
Sing ** Open Shanty GB Sunday 1:00pm High School Auditorium Stage
Sing ** Pub GB Saturday 9:30pm High School Rm. 125
Sing! ** Rowdy, Rollicking Pub G Friday 10:00pm High School Rm. 176
Sing Along ** Beatles GF Saturday 4:15pm High School Auditorium Stage
Sing Along ** Honky - Tonk GB Sunday 2:00pm Middle School Auditorium Stage
Sing Along ** Ukulele Play Along & GB Saturday 8:30pm High School Rm. 125
Sing Harmony by Ear ** Learn To TB Saturday 3:00pm High School Rm. 176
Sing with FSSGB ** Open GB Saturday 11:00am High School Auditorium Stage
Singalong ** Remembering Phil Ochs G Sunday 3:00pm High School Rm. 176
Singalong ** Rise Again Family GF Saturday 11:00am Middle School Rm. 103/104
Singalong Concert ** Rise Again GB Saturday 12:00noon Middle School Rm. 103/104
Singalong with The CMN ** Family GF Saturday 1:00pm High School Rm. 176
Singer - Songwriters ** The Folk Music Revival & Contemporary P Saturday 9:00pm High School Rm. 123
Singing ** Norumbega Tunebook GS Saturday 12:00noon High School Auditorium Stage
Singing ** Sacred Harp GS Sunday 12:00noon High School Auditorium Stage
Singing ** Swing Era Harmony GB Saturday 5:00pm High School Rm. 117
Singing ** World Harmony EF Saturday 7:30pm High School Auditorium Stage
Singing for Teens ** Close Harmony GS Saturday 2:00pm High School Rm. 117
Singing School ** Shape Note TB Sunday 11:00am High School Auditorium Stage
Sixties ** Songwriters of the GF Saturday 3:00pm Middle School Rm. 103/104
Slangpolska Edition ** Swedish FIddle Workshop: TS Saturday 11:00am Middle School Auditorium Stage
Slangpolska: Sweden's Latest Dance Trend! DB Saturday 5:30pm Middle School Dance Hall
Slow Jam ** McQuillen Tune GS Saturday 11:00am High School Rm. 176
Slow Jam for Popular Contra Tunes GS Saturday 9:00pm High School Rm. 176
Snipes ** Mighty Fine Contra Dances from Dean DS Saturday 3:00pm Middle School Dance Hall
So Funny? ** What's E Sunday 10:00am High School Rm. 176
Social Dance ** North Atlantic DB Saturday 7:30pm Middle School Rm. 105/106
Socks Off! Intermediate Workshop ** Waltz Your TS Saturday 6:30pm Middle School Dance Hall
Song ** Cape Breton Fiddle & E Saturday 10:00pm High School Rm. 176
Song ** Family & Community Dance & DF Saturday 12:00noon High School Rm. 123
Song Leaders' Session Clinic C Saturday 3:00pm High School Rm. 177
Song Performance Technique ** Folk TS Saturday 11:00am High School Rm. 117
Song Swap ** Funny E Sunday 1:00pm High School Rm. 177
Song Swap Party ** Traditional GS Saturday 7:00pm High School Rm. 125
Songfest ** Erie Canal G Friday 7:00pm High School Rm. 176
Songs ** Ballads and EF Sunday 3:00pm Middle School Rm. 103/104
Songs & Shtick ** Funny E Saturday 10:00pm High School Rm. 177
Songs & Tunes ** Traditional E Saturday 1:00pm High School Rm. 117
Songs & Tunes from Cecil Sharp's Collections ** Short Sharp Show: E Sunday 11:00am Middle School Rm. 103/104
Songs as Story & History ** Living Ghosts: Traditional E Saturday 5:00pm Middle School Rm. 119
Songs, Ballads & Stories ** Scottish E Saturday 10:00am High School Rm. 176
Songs from Old Traditions ** New E Saturday 12:00noon Middle School Rm. 119
Songs Not In English ** Chorus GB Saturday 2:00pm Middle School Rm. 119
Songs of Celebrating ** Let's Party! E Saturday 9:00pm High School Rm. 177
Songs of Road & Rail E Sunday 10:00am Middle School Auditorium Stage
Songs of the Changing Seasons E Saturday 7:00pm Middle School Rm. 119
Songs of the Seasons ** In the Merry Month of May: EF Sunday 2:00pm Middle School Rm. 103/104
Songs With Boisterous Shouting GS Saturday 4:00pm High School Rm. 176
Songs Workshop ** South African GB Saturday 10:00am High School Auditorium Stage
Songwriters ** The Folk Music Revival & Contemporary Singer - P Saturday 9:00pm High School Rm. 123
Songwriters of the Sixties GF Saturday 3:00pm Middle School Rm. 103/104
South African Songs Workshop GB Saturday 10:00am High School Auditorium Stage
Southern Dance Music for Beginners ** Old Time TS Saturday 1:00pm Middle School Auditorium Stage
Square! ** Dare To Be DS Saturday 7:00pm High School Dance Hall
Square Dances ** Seated DB Saturday 4:00pm High School Rm. 123
Square Dancing ** Intro to DB Saturday 1:00pm High School Rm. 123
Squared ** Contras DS Sunday 1:00pm High School Dance Hall
Squares ** Fun French Canadian Contras & DB Saturday 6:30pm Middle School Rm. 105/106
Squares: Lancers at 200 ** Elegant DS Saturday 11:00am High School Dance Hall
Squares Merry Go Round at 4:30pm! ** Festival Orchestra Contras & DS Sunday 4:00pm High School Dance Hall
Stairs ** Tripping Up the E Friday 9:00pm High School Rm. 176
Step Dancing ** Intro to French Canadian DB Saturday 3:45pm High School Rm. 125
Stops Along the Way E Saturday 6:00pm High School Rm. 117
Stories ** Scottish Songs, Ballads & E Saturday 10:00am High School Rm. 176
Story & History ** Living Ghosts: Traditional Songs as E Saturday 5:00pm Middle School Rm. 119
Swap ** Funny Song E Sunday 1:00pm High School Rm. 177
Swap Party ** Traditional Song GS Saturday 7:00pm High School Rm. 125
Sweden's Latest Dance Trend! ** Slangpolska: DB Saturday 5:30pm Middle School Dance Hall
Swedish Couple Dance NS Saturday 1:00pm High School Rm. 125
Swedish FIddle Workshop: Slangpolska Edition TS Saturday 11:00am Middle School Auditorium Stage
Sweet Waltz ** Hot Contra DS Friday 10:30pm High School Dance Hall
Swing Dance ** Big Band NS Sunday 1:00pm Middle School Dance Hall
Swing Dance Lesson ** Intermediate TS Sunday 12:30pm Middle School Dance Hall
Swing Era Harmony Singing GB Saturday 5:00pm High School Rm. 117
Swing Lessons -- Beginner & Intermediate ** Simultaneous T Saturday 11:00am Middle School Dance Hall
Sword Dance ** Intro to Rapper TB Saturday 5:30pm High School Rm. 125
Tango ** Intro to Argentine DB Saturday 2:15pm High School Rm. 125
Technique ** Folk Song Performance TS Saturday 11:00am High School Rm. 117
Teens ** Close Harmony Singing for GS Saturday 2:00pm High School Rm. 117
Time Fiddle Tune Workshop ** Old TS Saturday 8:00pm High School Rm. 123
Time Gospel Sing ** Old GB Sunday 11:00am High School Rm. 177
Time Southern Dance Music for Beginners ** Old TS Saturday 1:00pm Middle School Auditorium Stage
To Be Square! ** Dare DS Saturday 7:00pm High School Dance Hall
To Sing Harmony by Ear ** Learn TB Saturday 3:00pm High School Rm. 176
Toast of the Town Contras DS Saturday 9:00pm High School Dance Hall
Together! ** Let's All Contra Dance DF Sunday 11:00am High School Rm. 123
Tonk Sing Along ** Honky - GB Sunday 2:00pm Middle School Auditorium Stage
Too! ** The Piano is a Folk Instrument P Saturday 5:00pm Middle School Auditorium Stage
Town Contras ** Toast of the DS Saturday 9:00pm High School Dance Hall
Tradition - English Country Dances ** Pat's DS Friday 8:00pm Middle School Dance Hall
Traditional & Contemparary Celtic Music E Friday 7:00pm Middle School Rm. 103/104
Traditional ** Indie Folk Music: New & E Saturday 6:00pm High School Rm. 177
Traditional & Modern ** Lever Harp, P Saturday 10:00am Middle School Rm. 103/104
Traditional Ballad Bingo GB Friday 10:00pm Middle School Rm. 103/104
Traditional Irish Music E Saturday 10:00pm Middle School Rm. 103/104
Traditional Jug Band Music EF Saturday 6:00pm Middle School Rm. 103/104
Traditional Norwegian Dancing NS Sunday 2:30pm High School Rm. 125
Traditional Song Swap Party GS Saturday 7:00pm High School Rm. 125
Traditional Songs & Tunes E Saturday 1:00pm High School Rm. 117
Traditional Songs as Story & History ** Living Ghosts: E Saturday 5:00pm Middle School Rm. 119
Traditional to New ** Finger - style Guitar Concert - E Sunday 2:00pm High School Rm. 177
Traditions ** New Songs from Old E Saturday 12:00noon Middle School Rm. 119
Treasures ** Balkan Accordion E Friday 8:00pm Middle School Rm. 103/104
Trend! ** Slangpolska: Sweden's Latest Dance DB Saturday 5:30pm Middle School Dance Hall
Tribal Belly Dancing ** Intro to DB Saturday 9:30pm Middle School Rm. 105/106
Triple Minor Contra Heaven DS Saturday 1:00pm High School Dance Hall
Tripping Up the Stairs E Friday 9:00pm High School Rm. 176
Tune Jam ** English Country Dance GS Saturday 1:00pm High School Rm. 177
Tune Jam ** International Dance GB Saturday 12:00noon High School Rm. 176
Tune Jam ** New England Fiddle GS Saturday 5:00pm High School Rm. 177
Tune Slow Jam ** McQuillen GS Saturday 11:00am High School Rm. 176
Tune Workshop ** Old Time Fiddle TS Saturday 8:00pm High School Rm. 123
Tunebook Singing ** Norumbega GS Saturday 12:00noon High School Auditorium Stage
Tunes ** Ballads and Banjo EF Saturday 7:00pm High School Rm. 176
Tunes ** Slow Jam for Popular Contra GS Saturday 9:00pm High School Rm. 176
Tunes ** Traditional Songs & E Saturday 1:00pm High School Rm. 117
Tunes from Cecil Sharp's Collections ** Short Sharp Show: Songs & E Sunday 11:00am Middle School Rm. 103/104
Twice the Fun! Jam for All Instruments ** Half the Notes, GS Saturday 12:00noon Middle School Auditorium Stage
Twist ** Contras: An Unexpected DS Friday 8:00pm High School Dance Hall
Ukulele ** Beginning TB Sunday 12:00noon High School Rm. 176
Ukulele Play Along & Sing Along GB Saturday 8:30pm High School Rm. 125
Understand ** You Just Don't C Saturday 12:00noon High School Rm. 177
Unexpected Twist ** Contras: An DS Friday 8:00pm High School Dance Hall
Up Contras ** Wake DS Sunday 11:00am Middle School Dance Hall
Up the Stairs ** Tripping E Friday 9:00pm High School Rm. 176
Village - International Folk Dance ** Walking to the Rhythm of a Balkan DB Sunday 12:30pm Middle School Rm. 105/106
Villages of Italy ** Dances from the DB Saturday 4:00pm Middle School Rm. 105/106
Villains! G Saturday 8:00pm High School Rm. 177
Wake Up Contras DS Sunday 11:00am Middle School Dance Hall
Walking to the Rhythm of a Balkan Village - International Folk Dance DB Sunday 12:30pm Middle School Rm. 105/106
Waltz ** Hot Contra Sweet DS Friday 10:30pm High School Dance Hall
Waltz ** Intro to DB Saturday 10:00am High School Rm. 125
Waltz ** Intro to DB Sunday 12:00noon High School Rm. 125
Waltz & Pivot Fest ** Zwiefachers: DS Saturday 10:00am High School Dance Hall
Waltz Melodies Jam Session GS Saturday 2:00pm Middle School Auditorium Stage
Waltz Your Socks Off! Intermediate Workshop TS Saturday 6:30pm Middle School Dance Hall
Waltzes mit Shmaltz Jam GB Saturday 9:00pm Middle School Auditorium Stage
Waltzing Party NS Saturday 7:30pm Middle School Dance Hall
WaltzTime NS Sunday 10:00am High School Dance Hall
Warrior ** Boney was a C Saturday 10:00am Middle School Rm. 119
Way ** Stops Along the E Saturday 6:00pm High School Rm. 117
Welcome!! ** NEFFA Annual Meeting -- All Sunday 11:00am High School Rm. 117
West Gallery Music GS Sunday 10:00am High School Auditorium Stage
With Boisterous Shouting ** Songs GS Saturday 4:00pm High School Rm. 176
Work? ** Making the NEFFA Schedule: How Does It P Saturday 2:00pm High School Rm. 177
Workshop ** Basque Quadrille Dance DB Sunday 2:00pm Middle School Rm. 105/106
Workshop ** Crankie Show & PB Saturday 8:00pm High School Rm. 117
Workshop ** Doumbek TB Sunday 12:00noon High School Rm. 117
Workshop ** French / Breton Band GS Sunday 10:00am High School Rm. 117
Workshop ** Irish Harmonica TS Sunday 1:00pm High School Rm. 117
Workshop ** Middle Eastern Frame Drumming TB Friday 8:00pm High School Rm. 176
Workshop ** Mountain Dulcimer TB Sunday 12:00noon High School Rm. 177
Workshop ** Old Time Fiddle Tune TS Saturday 8:00pm High School Rm. 123
Workshop ** South African Songs GB Saturday 10:00am High School Auditorium Stage
Workshop ** Waltz Your Socks Off! Intermediate TS Saturday 6:30pm Middle School Dance Hall
Workshop: Slangpolska Edition ** Swedish FIddle TS Saturday 11:00am Middle School Auditorium Stage
World Harmony Singing EF Saturday 7:30pm High School Auditorium Stage
World Music E Sunday 1:00pm Middle School Rm. 103/104
Write Home About ** Contras to DS Sunday 3:00pm High School Dance Hall
XXXVII ** Rum & Onions DS Saturday 8:00pm High School Dance Hall
Years ** CDSS: The Next 100 C Saturday 4:00pm High School Rm. 177
You Just Don't Understand C Saturday 12:00noon High School Rm. 177
Your Socks Off! Intermediate Workshop ** Waltz TS Saturday 6:30pm Middle School Dance Hall
Zoo ** Digital Mixer Petting GT Friday 7:00pm Middle School Auditorium Stage
Zwiefachers: Waltz & Pivot Fest DS Saturday 10:00am High School Dance Hall


New England Folk Festival Association