NEFFA Performer Index
These are the performers for the 2017 NEFFA Festival. Performers listed in bold are billed for Festival events.
A
A Jug of Songs, Carol Abedon, Michael Abedon, Lynn Ackerson, Mike Agranoff, Gene Albert, Paul Albert, Bob Alessio, Philip Alexander, Susan Anderson, Greg Andreozzi, Alex Andrews, Art Anger, Anne, Ishmael & Robert, Scott Arfin, Rebecca Arnold, Armand Aromin, Assabet Ramblers, Suyasha Athuluri, Atwood, Sam, Bob Aumueller, Martina Aurian-Blajeni, Melanie Axel-Lute

B
Sharon Baade, Bagad New York, Mirena Bagur, Paul Bain, Janet Baker, Kay Baker, Rich Baker, Balkan Fields, Sara Banleigh, Barefoot, Charlene Barnes, Kathryn Barnhardt, Keith Barrette, Alex Bartholomew, Eric Basile, Ewa Basinska, John Bassett, Jim Beardsley, Michael Bell, Sara Benard, Berlin Country Orchestra, Linda Bernfeld, Franny Bester, Theo Bester, Nancy Beyer, Ann Bies, The Big Phat American K-Lee Band, Corinne Bishop, Carol Bittenson, Steve Bittenson, Bjelalitsa Chorus, Dan Black, Blajini, Benjamin Blak, Kristan Blak, Ron Blechner, Debbie Blicher, Peter Blood, Jacob Bloom, Julia Bloom, Nancy Bloom, Shira Bloom, Johanna Bobrow, Ralph Bodington, Anna Bogstad, Becca Bogstad, Amber Bojanski, Bill Bole, Sam Bonanno, Boston Harmony, Boston Scottish Fiddle Orchestra, Boston Spelemannslag, Boston Teachers of SCD, Katy Botsford, Alex Bowers, Paul Boyd, Alan Bradbury, Lucinda Brandt, Bob Bratton, Marco Brehm, Ginny Briggs, Marilyn Briggs, Louise Brill & Friends, Louise Brill, Chaya Bromberg, Joanie Bronfman, Loretta Brooks, Stephen Brown & Friends, Dean Brown, Marianne Brown, Stephen Brown, Tyler Buck, Bill Bumpus, Karen Burciaga, Janice Burdick, Josh Burdick, Naviah Burgo, Katy Burns, Marilyn Butler & Friends, Marilyn Butler, Marsha Byrnes

C
Cadrin, Jeremy, Cajun Hobos, Jerry Callen, Calliope, Cambridge Folk Orchestra, Amy Cann, Jordan Cannady, Jon Cannon, Bill Card, Mark Carmichael, Chris Carpenter & Dave Miller, Chris Carpenter, Allan Carr, Carlos Casado, Delvyn Case, Terrence Cassidy, Marijo Castro-Fadrigalan, Alex Cervenak, George Chabot, Mary Chabot, John Chambers, Kun Chang, Jim Chapin, Sue Chari, Don Chase, Nancy Cherico, Vincent Cherico, Allan Chertok, Children's Music Network (New England Region), Chimney Swift, Chinese Folk Art Workshop, Ann Christiansen, Meinhard Christiansen, Samal Christiansen, Clara & Jamie, Mathew Clark, Angela Clayton, Roger Cleghorn, Colleen Cleveland, Bara Helmsdal Clothier, Agnes Coakley, Marcia Coakley, Rick Cohen, Kevin Collins, Arthur Comegno, Carol Compton, Laura Conrad, Contrail, Coracree, Lynn Cornelius, Suzanne Costanza, Cotter, Dale, Country Dance Society, Boston Centre, Dorothy Cresswell, Nancy Crowther, Rory Cullen, Alex Cumming, Don Cunningham, Emily Curewitz, Dave Curry, Joanna Curry, Claire Curtis, Patty Cuyler

D
Dallal & Henry, Jerry Dallal, Shravani Dandge, Lydia Adams Davis, Joe De Paolo, The Dead Sea Squirrels, Angela DeCarlis, Laura DeCesare, Debra Dee, Debbie DellOrfano, Delorey, Linda, Vianney Desplantes, Katie DeWolf, Mitch Diamond, Dan Dick, Julia Dickenson, Marie DiCocco, Paul Dingle, AnnaMaria Rosina DiPietropaolo, Celest DiPietropaolo, The Dixie Butterhounds, Dogtown, Sarah Domings, Sophia Donforth, Mary Donnelly, Almas Dossa, Robert Dove, Valentine Doyle, Rob Drugan, April Duclos, Eileen Dugal, Lorraine Duggin, Taylor Dupuis, Kat Dutton

E
Dexter Eames, KW East, Craig Edwards, Karen Edwards, Joanne Ehret, Dave Eisenstadter, El Arte Flamenco, Danny Elias, Teodor Ellsworth, Connie Eppich, Steve Epstein, Ari Erlbaum, Kirsten Erwin, Stefanie Evans, Victor Evdokimoff, Eve Tribal Belly Dance Company

F
Avi Fagan, Cathy Fahey, Mike Falkoff, Faroese Dancers, Oliver Farrell, Doug Feeney, Fehrle, Karl, Lynn Feingold, Colin Ferguson, Fiddle Fancy, FiddleKicks Cloggers, Melinda Fields, Dana Fine, Siva Fine, Jonathan Finger, Barbara Finney, Fischman, O'Hanlon & Smith, Peter Fischman, Ezra Fisher, Melika Fitzhugh, Tim FitzPatrick, Vesna Flanagan, Kathleen Fletcher, Sue Flint, Nalini Florillo, Sonali Florillo, Skeffington Flynn, Folk Song Society of Greater Boston, Kate Ford, Kyle Forsthoff, Martha Forsyth, Foss.Lise, Four Hands, Two Pianos, Chrissy Fowler, Joan Frankel, Stephanie Franzosa, Free Association, Barbara Freed, Janice Freedman, Michael Friedman, Linda Friedmann, Brooke Friendly, Friends of Italian Music

G
Rachel Gabriel, Benedict Gagliardi, Caroline Gaibel, Thomas Gajewski, Gallerizzo, Bill, Josh Gannon-Salomon, Eli Geldhof, Quinten Geldhof, Germantown Country Dancers, Jon Gersh, Deborah Gerstein, Ira Gessel, Marne Gigante, Jonathan Gilbert, Jackson Gillman, Karl Goedecke, Rob Goetz, Gogofski, David Golber, Becca Goldberg, Henry Goldberg, Eugene Goldwater, Eva Goldwater, Diane Gonzales, Joel Gonzales, Debbie Goodkin, Marilyn Goodrich, Fabien Goulay, Sarah Gowan, April Grant, James Greaney, Lisa Greenleaf, Bill Gregg, Jacqui Grennan, Greybeard's Fancy, Joe Griffin, Joy Grimes, Ginnie Gude, Pamela Gude, Sandy Guilfoyle, Neena Gulati, Leon Gunther, Gypsy Minor

H
Andrea Haber, Lee Haber, Penny Hahn, Cathy Haines, Neil Haletky, Chuck Hall & Larry Kaplan, Alex Hall, Chuck Hall, Dave Haller, Bennett Hammond, Lorraine Hammond, Lorraine & Bennett Hammond, Jeanne Hansberry, Asa Hansen, Jim Harper, Sora Harris-Vincent, Ross Harriss, Cathy Hatch, Melissa Hawkins, Elaine Hawley, Headin' Home, Doug Healy, Christine Hedden, Dan Hedden, Katy Heine, Mikkjal Helmsdal, Matt Hemler, Paul Hemley, Linda L. Henry, Nancy Hershatter, Bob Higgins, Dorene Higgons, Scott Higgs, Higher Ground, Highway's End, Peter Hobbs, Aram Hollman, Bill Holt, Charlotte Holt, Maggie Holtzberg, Allen Hopkins, Rafael Horowitze-Friedman, Richard Horwitz, Hot Toddy, Cal Howard, Ed Howe, Thom Howe, Hubschwerlin, Becka, Donna Hunt, Melinda Hunt, Cecile Huttenhower

I
lydia ievins, David Iler, International Folk Sounds, International Music Club, Charlie Ipcar, Jokin Irungaray, Bob Isaacs, Joyce Isen, Iskwelahang Pilipino, Italian Village Music and Dance, Ralph Iverson

J
Rich Jackson, Elliott Jacobowitz, Christopher Jacoby, Aubrey Jaffer, Ishta Jaiswal, McKinley James, Susan Jaster, Anita Jedwabska, Jenisch, Claire, Mimi Johnson, Miranda Johnston, Richmond Johnston, David Jones, Jan Jones, JJ Jones, Ralph Jones, Jim Joseph, Abraham Joyner-Meyers, JumpStart

K
Tomas Kafka, Dereck Kalish, Michelle Kaminsky, Larry Kaplan, Howard Katz, Geoff Kaufman, Jeff Kaufman, Rick Kaufman, Anne Kazlauskas, KC Moaners, Esther Keaney, Michael Kearney, Jeff Keller, Alison Kelley, Karen Kempski-Aquino, Ben Kennedy, Mike Kennedy, Owen Kennedy, Ridge Kennedy, Val Kerin, Angela Kessler, Jeremy Kessler, Glenn Ketterle, Daryl Kezell, Jenny Kilgore, The King's Busketeers, Julie Kingman, Jessi Kittel, Adam Klein, Debby Knight, Larry Koplik, Jeremy Korr, Branislav Kovacic, Emily Kovatch, Kellee Kowalchuk, Adam Kozak, Pete Kraemer & Howard Stith, Pete Kraemer, Krakowiak Polish Dancers of Boston, Inc., Tom Krumm, Dinah Kudatsky, Amy Kukta, Neha Kurnam, Carol Kycia

L
La Troupe des Copains, Pauline Lafitte, Marnen Laibow-Koser, Marcia Landa, Joel Landy, Woody Lane, Derek Lane-Smith, Lang, Laurie, Sara Langseth, Lapp, Annabel, Lark, Amy Larkin, Amy & Jonathan Larkin, Jonathan Larkin, Cindy Larock, & Friends, Cindy Larock, Andrea Larson, Howard Lasnik, Roberta Lasnik, Dudley Laufman, Jacqueline Laufman, Karen Lazar, Michael Leach, Ginny Lee, Heather Lee, Peggy Leiby, Leighty, Peri, Len, Cecile Leroy, Les Bijoux Folque Orchestra, Linda Leslie, Regan Leston, Sid Levin, Barb Levine, Ari Levitt, Paul Levitt, Daniel Ley, Jack Liebman, Sonia Lipson, Bob Littman, Charles Liu, Live Wire, Paul Lizotte, Diane Lockhart, John Loiacono, Glen Loper, Susie Lorand & Josh Burdick, Susie Lorand, Michael Lord, Roberta Lundsford, lydia & Andrea, Elizabeth Lynch

M
Stephen Macaluso, Tom MacDonald, Neal MacMillan, Mike MacNintch, Katherine MacPhail, Maggie MacPhail, Cynthia MacPherson, James MacPherson, The Mad Katters, Chris Madigan, Zoe Madonna, Karen Madsen, Maelstrom, Anna Magee, Jan Maier, Mama Ethiopia, Susan Mampre, Mark Mandeville & Raianne Richards, Mark Mandeville, Kimberly Mangino, Sara Mann, Aaron Marcus, Frannie Marr, Barbara Martin, Jack Martin, John Martin, Maider Martineau, Connie Martorano, Cathy Mason, Allen Mattes, Ken Mattsson, Maunder Trio, Macy Maurer-Levin, Evy Mayer, Caroline McBride, Jake McBride, Kate McBride, Margaret McCandless, Jane McCarty, Matthew McConeghy, Robert McConeghy, Nicola McConkey, Maia McCormick, Rebecca McGowan, Pat McGrath, Linda McJannet, Michael McLaughlin, McMarish, Tim McNerney, Val Medve, Sharon Mescher, Julie Metcalf, Sophie Micheaux, Ruta Mickunas, Midnight Toast, Lynn Milich, Becky Miller, Catherine Miller, Dave Miller, Jerry Miller, Marty Miller, Millgroom.Simon, David Millstone, Bonnie Milner, Dan Milner, Minor Contravention, Sylvia Miskoe, Jack Mitchell, Nick Mitchell, Mladost, Jean Monroe, The Mood Elevators, Tom Moreau, Laureen Most, The Mother Zwiefacher Orchestra, Zjemi Moulton, Eric Mumpower, Al Murray, Deirdre Murtha, Tamar Myers, Mystic Seaport Chantey Singers

N
Leah Nasar, Jocelyn Nault, Neal & Joanie, David Neiman, Sarah Jane Nelson, New England Hammered Dulcimer Players, David Newey, Miriam Newman, Deck Nieforth, Phillip Nimeskern, Lizzie No, Lynn Noel, Anna Nordesjo, Northeast Extension, Norumbega Harmony, Not Enough Fiddles, Stas Nuke

O
Vince O'Donnell, O'Gorman, Brian, Deb O'Hanlon, Sinead O'Mahoney, Brad O'Neill, Cathie O'Neill, October's Dream, Peter Ogle, Stefhan Ohlström, OK Bayou, The Old Howard Troupe, Jane Olesen, Dan Olsen, Jona Olsen, Rachel Olsen, Bill Olson, Betsy Opitz, Origins Folkloric Dance Company, Francis Orzechowski, Jane Orzechowski, Neil Orzechowski, Russell Orzechowski, Sophie Orzechowski, The Oshima Brothers, Jamie Oshima, Sean Oshima, Shelley Otis, Jake Otto, Jared Otto, Outrageous Fortune

P
Pajdashi, Crystal Palmer, Pat Palmer, Pandora, Panharmonium, Rachel Panitch, Pardon My French, Amy Parker, Marilyn Butler & Amy Parker, Tony Parkes, Bob Parr, Nancy Parr, Bob Pasquarello, Jayne Paszko, Caroline Paton, Brian Patricks, Annie Patterson & Peter Blood, Annie Patterson, Michael Pavan, Dan Pearl, Neil Pearlman, Brandon Pender, Margie Pertchik, Valerie Peters, Matt Petrie, Wanda Philibert, Phoenix, Eric Pierce, Charlie Pilzer, Pinewoods Band, Philip Pitha, Barbara Pixton, Tom Pixton, Planet Banjo, Julia Poirier, Rebecca Pomerantz, Andi Porter, David Porter, Camille Porter-Phillips, Edny Poulsen, Femja Poulsen, Páll Poulsen, John Pranio, Paul Prestopino, Prete, Andrew, Prince.Ken, Jim Propp-Gubin, Sandi Propp-Gubin

Q
Bill Quern

R
Anna Rain, Raise the Roof, Rakiya, Lance Ramshaw, Devon Rancourt, Bruce Randall, George Randall, Tom Randall, Joanne Rawlings-Sekunda, John Reddick, Reelation, Sean Regan, Nancy Reid, Matthew Resnick, Michael Resnick, Christine Reynolds, Katherine Rhoda, Chris Ricciotti, Raianne Richards, Andrew Riffin, Andy Riffin, Dylan Riggan, Tim Riley, Roberto Riós, Roaring Jelly, Christine Robb, Charley Roberts, Ian Roberts, Tom Robertson, Tom Roby, Maria Rochalski, Rocking Horse People, Rodericks, Mike, Sally Rogers, Mike Roguska, Roroslaget, Bruce Rosen & Nora Smith, Bruce Rosen, Sue Rosen, Paula Rosenstock, Benjamin Rosenthal, Joshua Rosenthal, Sam Rotenberg, Sandy Rotenberg, Tanya Rotenberg, Jane Rothfield & Tim Rowell, Jane Rothfield, Lee Rothstein, The Rounds Galore & More Singers, Tim Rowell, Royal Scottish Country Dance Society, Boston Branch, Ted Rudofker, Rum & Onions, Melissa Running, David Rupp, Jennifer Rusche, Dave Russell, Torrin Ryan & Kyle Forsthoff, Torrin Ryan

S
Sabaya, Dan Salomon, Ray Salvo, Samburis -- Lithuanian Folk Dance Group of Boston, Tatiana Sarbinska, John Sarney, Sasi Ardiak, Judy Savage, Michele Savelo, Jim Savitt, Joan Savitt, Joan & Jim Savitt, Sophie Sawyer, Diane Saylor, Scandinavian Folkdancers of Omaha, Ken Schatz, Hans Henrik Scheel, Jean Schwartz, Dorcas Sefton, Markus Segerstrom, Kristin Seibert, Chris Setari, Winter Seyfer, Melissa Shaner, Shantymen All, Barry Shapiro, Joan Shear, Matt Shear, Annette Sheldon, Sherman, Darrow, Shining Moon, Craig Shogren, Elsie Shogren, Ethan Shogren, Fiona Shogren, Freya Shogren, Yaron Shragai, Nir Shtuhl, Shver un Shviger, Jonah Sidman, Jogvan Sigurstein, Sonja Sigurstein, Nicole Singer, David Skidmore, Margaret Slocombe, Donna Slonim, Allie Smith, Amy Smith, Andy Smith, Ed Smith, Grant Smith, Julie Smith, Nora Smith, Steve Smith, Tom Smith, Ronnie Snader, Andrew Snyder, Kasia Sokalla, Karen Sollins, Lucy Joan Sollogub, Stuart Soloway, The Sound Dunes Swing Ensemble, South Coast, Spaelimenninir, Spare Change, Bonnie Specht, Louise Speirs, Norb Spencer, Murray Spiegel, Randi Spiegel, Kathy Spirtes, Anushka Srivastava, Sharon Stahl, Stamboni, Jim, Vince Stamboni, Irena Stanic-Rasin, Clare Stanley, Jerry Starcevic, Rebecca Starevic, Wes Steenson, Ishmael Stefanov-Wagner, Judi Stellar, George Stephens, Laura Stern, Rachel Stevens, Clara Stickney, Howard Stith, Peter Stolley, Elizabeth Stone, Edith Coakley Stowe, Strathspey & Reel Society of NH, Gordana Strouch, Steve Suffet, Sugar River Band, The Sunny Banks, Dana Sussman, Swing Dance Gang, Ania Symbor-Nagrabska, Noel Symons, Konrad Szupinski

T
T-Acadie, Claire Takemori, Jennifer Talbot, Kathy Talvitie, Lisa Tamres, Lou Tancredi, Bob Tanner, Gretchen Tanzer, Andy Taylor-Blenis, TeenSing, Terry, Laura, & Matt, Christine Tessier, Cynthia Thomas, Gawain Thomas, Rod Thomas, Three Quarter Time, Robert Tincher, George Touchstone, Chris Towle, Trade Route Tribal Dance, Trail Mix, Terry Traub, David Traugot, John Travers, Ron Trial, Triolet, Triveni Dancers, Emily Troll, Victor Troll, Michal Truelsen, San Tunstall, Laurie Tupper, Peggy Leiby & Ret Turner, Ret Turner, Two Fiddles, Tyler, Bill & Bob, Maeve Tyler-Perry, Karen Tyo

U
Ulster Landing, Sarah Underhill, Larry Unger & Friends, Larry Unger

V
Julie Vallimont, Marcie Van Cleave, Emilia van Dussan, Kiliana van Dussan, Marc Vanzwoll, Don Veino, Leah Velleman, Jim Ventola, Mark Vidor, Michael Vose, The Vox Hunters

W
Bill Wadlinger, Carol Wadlinger, Adlai Waksman, Liz Wall, David Walsh, Corey Walters, Celina Warot, Marilyn Warren, Dave Wasilew, Laura Wasowicz, Wayside Inn Steppers, Emily Weatherill, Pam Weeks, Seth Weidner, Ariel Weinberg, Crispin Weinberg, Jon Weinberg, Miranda Weinberg, Toby Weinberg, Tim Weinrich, Eph Weiss, Karen Weiss, Rebecca Weiss, Sharon Weiss, Christopher Welles, Wells, Joe, Fred Wersan, Sue West & Friends, The West Gallery Quire, Sue West, George Stephens & Kathy Westra, Kathy Westra, Dan Wheatley & Friends, Dan Wheatley, Linda Wheeler, Paula Wheeler, The White Cockade, Mark Wholley, Craig Wilkinson, Joanna Reiner Wilkinson, Honor Williams, Brian Wilson, Claire Wilson, Elaine Winic, Rachel Winslow, Alan Winston, Kenny Wolin, Judith Wong, Jody Wormhoudt, Glen Wright & Friends, Anayis Wright, Glen Wright, Jo Wright, Loren Wright, Matthew Wright

Y
Patrick Yacono, Janet Yeracaris, Niki Yeracaris, Henry Yoshimura, Jonathan Young, Jordan Young, Kira Young, Mari Young, Youth Festival Orchestra

Z
Zdravets, Zornitsa